Distil's Apricot Kernel Oil is a smooth, lightweight seed oil, high in Vitamin A and B, rich in minerals and GLA and is known for its softening action on the skin. The semi-oily texture makes it a good choice for use in aromatherapy massage oil blends and gets easily absorbed into the skin, so it won't leave people feeling greasy afterwards. It contains anti-oxidants, that gives it a longer shelf life than the typical oil. Apricot Kernel Oil contains essential fatty acids like oleic and linoleic and is a good alternative to sweet almond oil for people with nut allergies. This base oil has a very fine texture and is good for all skin types. Its moisturizing, revitalizing properties makes it an ideal choice in treatment products for aged skin, especially sensitive, mature, prematurely aged, dry or inflamed skin. It is great for face applications and for managing acne. Use Apricot kernel oil as a massage oil, face and body rub and as a carrier oil for aromatherapy.

Apricot Kernel oil

SKU: FCPPL - 056
₹525.00Price
Size
  • Apricot Kernel oil
 

We don’t have any products to show right now.

We don’t have any products to show right now.

We don’t have any products to show right now.

We don’t have any products to show right now.

 

©2020 Aloe Veda Personal Care | All rights reserved.